kvadavbanner banner-1 newslide kvabanner banner-8 kvaslide1 kvadav_bannr s kvaslide kvaslide2 slide-fi s-1 s-2 s-3 s-5 s-4

Co-Convener- - Dr. Sabira Sharma

1.Advisory Committee 2. RUSA &Building Committee- Construction & Maintenance
Convener – Ms. Sujata Gupta( Off. Principal)

Members:-

Ms. Renu Mehta

Ms. Santosh Bisla

Ms. Jyoti Khanduja

Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Dr. Manju Singh

Dr. Manju Bala Sharma

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Ms. Sakshi Aneja

Head Clerk cum Accountant

Convener Ms. Sujata Gupta(Off. Principal)

Co-ConvenerMs. Renu Mehta

Members:-

Ms. Santosh Bisla

Ms. Jyoti Khanduja

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Ms. Sabira Sharma

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

PWD Civil Engg.

University Representative

Architect

Contractor of the project

Head Clerk cum Accountant

3.Research Committee & UGC Planning Board (Proposals for Vocational Courses/Seminar/Grants/ Utilization/Workshops 4. IQAC Core Committee

Convener – Dr. Manju Bala Sharma

Convener – Ms. Renu Mehta

Co-Convener – Ms. Meenu Sharma

Co-Convener – Ms.Santosh Bisla

Members-Dr. Manju Singh

Ms. Lakhwinder

.Dr. Deepti Sharma

Dr. Arminder Kaur

Dr. Meenakshi Singh

Ms. Manjeet (Clerk)

Co-Coordinator:Ms. Jyoti Khanduja

Dr. Manju Singh

Dr. Manju Bala Sharma

Ms.Meenu Sharma

Dr. Sabira Sharma

Ms.Suneet Bhandari

Dr. Aaashima Gakhar

Members:All Permanent Staff

5. Sessional Examinations/ Semester Examination/ Forms/Compiling of Results & Merit Lists/Assessment 6. Purchase Committee

Controller Of Exam – Dr. Sangeeta Gorang

Convener- Ms. Renu Mehta

Co-Controller – Dr.Manju Bala Sharma (Science)

Dr. Sushma Thakur(Arts)

Co-Convener- Ms. Santosh Bisla

Members-

(a.)Science

Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Dr. Manju Singh

Dr. Nadiya Chawhan

(b.)Arts

Ms. Renu Baliyan

Ms. Swati Sharma

Ms. Isha

(c.)Commerce:

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Ms. Madhu Arora

Ms. Meetu Chawla

(d.)B.Sc.(H.Sc.) FD/FT/B.Voc.

Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur

Bursar- Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Members-

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Ms. Manju Bala Sharma

Ms. Sunit Bhandari

Ms. Meetu Chawla

Head-Clerk

7. Discipline/ Grievance/Redressal & Anti Ragging Cell
8. WebSite Update and Computers Maintenance/Internet /Telephone/CCTV Maintenance
Convener- Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Convener – Ms. Meenu Sharma

Co-Convener(Arts Block)-Dr. Suman

Co-Coordinator Ms. sakshi Anjeja

Members:

Dr. Suneeta Devi

Ms. Anju Narwal

Ms. Renu Baliyan

Co-Convener(Science BLock)

Dr. Aashima Ghakhar

Members:

1. Dr. Manju Singh

2. Dr. Nadia Chauhan)

3. .Ms. Shruti Jain

Co-Convener(Commerce Block):-

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Members:1. Ms. Anshul Atreja

2. Ms. Madhu Arora

3. Ms. Shilpa

Lib: Ms. Monica Saini

Hostels:

1. Ms. Rekha Kapoor

Asst. Warden

2. Mr. Suresh

Members:

Faculty of Computer Department

9. Scholarship Committee
(External/Internal)
10. RTI Cell

Convener – Ms. Meenu Sharma

Convener – Ms. Suneet Bhandari

Co-Convener – Ms. Shewta Dhawan

Co-Convener – Ms. Anuradha Nagia

Members-

Ms. Sangeeta Gaurang

Ms. Anuradha Nagia

Dr. Punam Kundu

Ms. Swati Sharma

Ms. Isha

Ms. HCA

Ms. Manjeet (Clerk)

Members-

Mr.Paramjeet

Mr. Suresh

11.Time Table Committee 12. Library & Edusat Committee
Convener- Ms. Renu Mehta

Science:-Dr. Manju Singh

Ms. Manju Sharma(Maths)

Arts:-

Dr. Sushma Thakur

Dr.Punam Kandu

Commerce : Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Ms. Meetu Chawla

B.SC Fd/B.Voc/Add-On-Course/Home-Sc.- : Ms. Lakhwinder Kaur

EVS- Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Convener

Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Co-Convener

Ms. Monika Saini

Members-

Ms. Jyoti Khanduja

Dr. Manju Singh

Ms.Lakhwinder Kaur

Ms. Shivangi

13. Maintenance of Water/
Electricity/ Furniture/ &
Cleanliness Committee
14.Central Record Keeping & Media&
Cleanliness Committee

Convener – Ms. Sunit

Convener- Dr. Deepti Sharma

Co-Convener – Ms. Sanjana Rahejai

Co-Convener- Ms.Sakshi Aneja
Members-

Dr. sabira Sharma

Ms. Meenu Sharma

Ms. Lakhwinder

Ms. Swati Sharma

Ms. Monica Saini

Dr. Suman

HCA

Mr. Rakesh-Peon (Furniture)

Mr. Joginder-Peon(Electrician)

Contractor for Sweepers

Members-

Ms. Sunita Salaria

Ms. Monika Saini

Ms. Nadia Chawhan

Ms. Shivangi

Ms. Shilpa

Ms. Meenakshi(H.Sc.)

Ms. Harbinder

15.Publication/Publicity/Photography Committee 16.Hostel/Canteen Committee
Convener- Dr. Manju Singh

Convener- Ms. Suneet Bhandari

Co-Convener- Ms. Santosh Bisla

Members:-

Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Dr. Manju Singh

Dr Sangeeta Gaurang

Ms. Anuradha Nagia

. Dr. Suman

Dr. Nadia Chawhan

Ms. Anshul Atreja

Ms. Shilpa(Commerce)

Ms. Kamlesh(Commerce)

Dr. Meenakshi

Ms. Vandana Gandhi

Warden

Assitt. Warden

.Mr. Suresh-(Accounts/ Store-keeper)

14.AISHE 18.Election Committee
Nodal Office- - Mrs. Manju Sharma

Comp Mrs. Divya Vij

Nodal Office- -Mrs. Sunit Bhandari

Members-

Mrs. Jyoti Khanduja

Dr. Sushma Thakur

19. Road Safety Club 20. Sexual Harassment Cell

Nodal Officer- - Mrs. Santosh Bisla

Members-

Mrs. Santosh Atreja

(Chairman, State Child Welfare Committee)

Mrs. Shweta Dhawan

Dr. Nadia Chowhan

Convener---Ms. Sujata Gupta(Off. Principal)

Members-Ms. Renu Mehta

Ms. Suneet Bhandari

Non-Govt. Organization Dr.(Mrs.) Poonam Sharma,President,Bharat Vikas Parishad, Madhav Shakha
21. Online Admissions / Verification / Registration

Nodal Officer- - Mrs. Renu Mehta

Members-

On-line Incharge-Mrs. Sakshi Anjea

Convener -Ms. Santosh Bisla

Arts:-UG & PG

Co-ordinator-

Dr. Sangeet Gaurang

Members-

Ms. Jyoti Khanduja

Dr. Sunit Bhandari

Dr. Sushma Thakur

Dr. SangeetaGorang

Dr. Sabira Sharma

Ms. Anuradha

Ms. AnjuNarwal

Dr. SunitaSalaria

Dr. RenyBaliyan

Dr. Swati Sharma

Dr. Suman

Ms. KawaljeetVirdi

Dr. PunamKundu

Dr. Deepti

Ms. Isha

Ms. Shivangi

Science-B.Sc. all streams/PGDCA

Co-ordinator-Ms. Meenu Sharma

Members-

Ms. Manju Singh

Dr. AshimaGakhar

Dr. ManjuBala Sharma

Dr. Nadia Chowhan

M.Sc. Bio-tech/Maths/CS

Co-ordinator-

Dr. ManjuBala Sharma

Members-

Ms. ShwetaDhawan

Ms. Manju Sharma

Dr. Arminder

Ms. Harbinder

Ms. Divyavij

Commerce(UG & PG)

Co-ordinator-Ms. SanjanaRaheja

Members-

Ms. AnshulAtreja

Ms. MeetuChawla

B.Vo./B.Sc. Fashion Designing/PGDFD

Co-ordinator- - Ms. Lakhwinder

22 Add on courses Coordinators:- 23.Passport Officer Nodal Officer:-

Cosmotology: Off.Principal

FD/Food Processing

Ms. Lakhwinder

Functional English

Dr. Deepti Sharma

GIS & Remote Sensing

Mrs. Santosh Bisla

Web Designing / Animation/Multimedia/ Computer Dept

.

Ms.Meenu Sharma

Biotech Dept

Dr Manju Bala Sharma

Community College

Off. Principal

Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Members

Dr. Manju Singh

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Ms. Renu Baliyan

Dr. Poonam Kundu

NOTE: Principal is the Ex-officio chairperson of all Committee / Societies etc

Students' Satisfaction Survey Form