banner-1 banner-4 banner-5 kva--1 sch banner-8 kvaslide1 bn3 s kvaslide kvaslide2 kvaslide3 brs4 bn1 kvasav3 Untitled-2 newimg kvanannr img2

1. Student Council 2. Youth Welfare Society
Convener- Ms. Santosh Bisla

Coordinators – Ms. Sunit Bhandari

Co-convener- Ms. Sunit Bhandari Co-Coordinators –Dr. Sushma Thakur

Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Members - Ms. Renu Mehta

Members:Ms. Meenu Sharma

Dr. Sabira Sharma

Dr. Sunita Salaria

Ms. Swati Sharma

Dr. Deepti Sharma

Ms. Isha

Ms. Shivangi

Home Sc. – 02

Commerce – 03

Science-02

Computer – 01

3. N.S.S. 4. N.C.C.

Unit I Coordinator– Ms. Swati Sharma

Army Wing Coordinator– Ms. Kanwaljeet Virdi

Co-Coordinator– Dr. Nadia Chowhan

Co-Coordinator–Ms. Manju Sharma (Maths)

Unit II Coordinator– Dr. PunamKundu

Air Wing Coordinator–Dr. Suman

Co-Coordinator– Ms.Shweta Dhawan

5. Sports Club 6. Legal Literacy Cell

Coordinator– Dr. Suman

Coordinator– Ms. Sunit Bhandari

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Anuradha Nagia

Co-Coordinator– Dr. Sunita salaria

Members:Dr. Sabira Sharma

Ms. Anju NarwalMs. Sunita Salaria

Ms. Renu BaliyanMs. Isha

Ms. ShivangiCommerce – 01

Science – 01

Computer – 01

Members:Ms. Sujata Gupta

Ms. Anuradha Nagia

Dr. Suman

Ms. Manju Sharma (Maths)

Ms. Shivangi

Ms. Kanwaljit Virdi Ms. Shivangi
7. Red Ribbon Club 8. Women Development Cell

Coordinator– Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Coordinator– Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Renu Baliyan

Co-Coordinator– Dr. Sunita Salaria

Members:Ms. Neelam Lamba

Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Ms. Anju Narwal

Dr. Punam Kundu

Dr. Nadia Chowhan

Ms. Meetu Chawla

 

Members:Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Ms. Anju Narwal

Ms. Kanwaljeet Virdi

Ms. Shweta Dhawan

Dr. Nadia Chowhan

Commerce-02

Computer – 01

9. Red Cross Society 10.Arya Yuvati Parishad & Arya Yuva Samaj

Coordinator– Dr. Manju Bala Sharma

Coordinator– Dr. Sushma Thakur

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Kanwaljeet Virdi (NCC)

Co-Coordinator– Dr. Sabira Sharma

Members:Ms. Sujata Gupta

Dr. Aashima Gakhar (WDC)

Ms. Swati Sharma (NSS)

Dr. Suman (NCC)

Dr. Punam Kundu (NSS)

Dr. Deepti Sharma

 

Members:Ms. Isha

Ms. Anshul Atreja

Dr. Anita Choudhary

Ms. Madhu Arora

Mr. Ramesh (Clerk)

11.Literary Association 12.Excurtion & Education Trip/Tour/Picnic

English: Ms. Sujata Gupta

Coordinator– Ms. Neelam Lamba

Hindi: Dr. Sushma Thakur

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Anuradha Nagia

Sanskrit: Dr. Sabira Sharma

Punjabi: Ms. Amarjeet Kaur

Members:Dr. Sushma Thakur

Ms. Shweta Dhawn

Ms. Isha

Ms. Shivangi

Ms. Anshul Atreja

Ms. Ambika

13.Career Guidance & Placement Cell 14.Botanical Garden & College Beautification

Coordinator–Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Coordinator– Dr. Aashima Gakhar

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Meenu Sharma

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Kanwaljeet Virdi

Members:Ms. Sujata Gupta

Ms. Sunit Bhandari

Ms. Lakhwinder

Ms. Kanwaljeet Vird

Ms. Manju Sharma (Maths)

Ms. Meetu Chawla

Members:Ms. Amarjeet

Dr. Nadia

Biotech-02

15.Science Forum & Eco Club 16.Commerce Association & Quiz Club

Coordinator– Ms. Meenu Sharma

Coordinator– Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Shweta Dhawan

Faculty of Commerce Department

Members: Life Science Faculty

 
 
 
17. Computer Quiz Club/Website Maintenance 18. Music Club & Spic Macay
Convener- Ms. Meenu Sharma

Coordinator– Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Co-Convener- Ms Sakshi Aneja

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Swati Sharma

Members- All Computer Staff  
19. Alumni Association 20. Community College (Evening) B.Voc. & Health Care Management etc.

Coordinator– Dr. Sushma Thakur

Nodal Officer–Dr. Anita Chaudhary

Co-Coordinator– Dr. Sangeeta Gaurang

Co-Coordinator– Ms. Lakhwinder


Members:

Ms. Neelam Lamba

Ms. Sujata Gupta

Ms. Renu Mehta

Ms. Sanjana Raheja

Ms. Sabira Sharma

Ms. Lakhvinder

Ms. Renu Baliyan

Ms. Swati Sharma

Ms. Isha

Dr. Anita Chowdhary

Computer (01)

 

Members:Ms. Madhu Arora

Mr. Gulab