kvadavbanner banner-1 newslide kvabanner banner-8 kvaslide1 kvadav_bannr s kvaslide kvaslide2 slide-fi s-1 s-2 s-3 s-5 s-4

Clubs and Societies(2018-19)
6.Red Cross Society& Red Ribbon Club 12.Science Forum/Marie Curie & Quiz Club
1.Youth Welfare Society Convener-.Dr. ManjuBala Sharma Convener-Dr. AashimaGakhar
(Cultural Affairs Society & Student Council) Co-Convener- Ms. Kanwaljeet Virdhi Co-Convener-1.Ms. ShwetaDhawan
Convener-1.Dr. Deepti Sharma Members- Members-All Science Faculty
Co-conveners- 1. Dr. PunamKundu
Ms. Shivangi 2.Ms. Manju Sharma(Maths)
Members- 3.Dr. Seema Sharma 13.Commerce Association & Quiz Club
1.Dr.SuneetaDevi 4.Dr. Arminder Convener-Ms. SanjanaRaheja
2.Ms. RenuBaliyan 5.Dr. Twinkle Members-All Commerce Staff
3.Ms. Swati Sharma 6. Ms. Vandana Gandhi
4..Ms. Isha 7.Ms. Pragti 14.KalpanaChawalaAlumni Association
5.Ms. Meena Mann(Physics) Convener-Ms. . Dr. Sabira Sharma
6.Ms. Swati(Chemistry) 7.AryaYuvatiParishad&AryaYuvaSamaj Co-Convener-
7.Dr. Seema Sharma Convener-Dr. Sushma Thakur 1. Dr. SangeetaGaurang
8.Ms. Shilpa Co-Convener-Dr. Sabira Sharma Members-
9.Ms. Loveneet Members- 1.Ms. JyotiKhanduja
10.Ms. DivyaVij 1.Dr. Swati Sharma 2.Dr. AashimaGakhar
11.Ms. Gagan(Computers) 2.Ms. AnshulAtreja 3.Ms. Suneet Bhandari
12. Ms. Vandana(Maths) 3.Ms. MadhuArora 4 Ms. Anju Narwal
   13. Ms. Nitasha 4.Ms. Madhu(Clerk) 5.Ms. SanjanaRaheja
2. N.S.S. (Unit-1) 6. Dr. Swati Sharma
Convener-Dr. Nadia Chauhan 8.Literary Association 7. Ms. Monika Saini
Co-Convener-Ms. Renu Baliyan English-Ms. SuneetBhandari 8.Ms. Manju Sharma (Maths)
Members- Hindi-Dr.Sushma Thakur 9. Ms Isha
1.Ms. SuneetBhandari Sanskrit-Ms. Sabira Sharma 10.Ms. AnshulAtreja
2.Ms. Sabira Sharma 11..Ms. Meena Mann(Physics)
3.Ms. Kirti(Computers) 9.Excurtion and Education Trip/Tour/Picnic 12. Ms. Nirmala(Maths)
4. Science Faculty(1) Convener- Ms. RenuBaliyan
N.S.S.(Unit-II) Co-Convener-Ms. Anuradha Nagia 15. Music Club & Spic Macay
Convener-Ms. ShwetaDhawan Members- Convener-Dr. SangeetaGaurang
Co-Convener-Ms. Isha 1.Ms. Renu Mehta Co-Convener-Ms. Swati Sharma
Members- 2.Dr. Aashima Gakhar Members-
1.Ms. AnuradhaNagia 3.Dr. ManjuBala Sharma 1. Ms. SuneetBhandari
2.Dr. Sushma Thakur 4.Dr. Deepti Sharma 2. Ms. AnjuNarwal
3.Ms. Vaneeta(Computers) 5.Ms. AnshulAtreja 3. Ms. YunnusHussain
4.Ms. Monila 6.Ms. Meenakshi(H.Sc.) 4. Mr. Harish
3.N.C.C. 7.Ms. Shivangi
Convener-Dr. Deepti Sharma(Air Wing)
Co-Convener-Ms. Shivangi 10.Entrepreneurship Development Club& Career Guidance Placement cell
Convener-Ms.Manju Sharma(Army Wing) Convener-Ms. SanjanaRaheja
Co-Convener-Ms. PalakBattan Co-Convener-Ms.KanwaljeetVirdhi
Members-
4. Sports Club 1.Ms. Meenu Sharma
Convener-Dr. Suman 2.Dr. ManjuBala Sharma
Co-Convener- Ms. Anju Narwal 3.Ms. Lakhwinder
Members- 4. Dr. Suman
1.Dr. Manju Singh 5.Ms. ShwetaDhawan
2.Ms. Suneet Bhandari 6.Ms.MeetuChawla
3.Ms. Sabira Sharma 7. Ms. Meenakshi
4.Ms. Sunita Devi 8. Dr. Arminder
5.Ms. Monika Saini
6. Ms. Shivani(Computers) 11.Botanical Garden & College Beatification/ Eco Club
7. Commerce Faculty(1) Convener-Dr. Nadia Chowhan
Members:-
5.Women Development Cell& Legal Literacy Cell 1.Dr. Seema Sharma
Convener- Ms. AnuradhaNagia 2.Mali(2)
Co-Convener- Ms. Sunita Devi 3.Mr. Abhishek(Clerk)
Members-
1.Ms. JyotiKhanduja
2.Ms. AnjuNarwal
3.Ms.RenuBaliyan
4.Commerce Faculty(2)
5. H.Sc. Faculty(1)
6.Ms. Rimmi(Chemistry)
7.Ms. Anshika(Physics)

Students' Satisfaction Survey Form